Contattaci
Disponibilità aule
News
Newsletter
Concerti
 


Teachers – Teaching – Departments

TEACHERS’ CURRICULA VITAE

2nd Level Experimental Two-Year Course

Entrance Examinations for the Two-Year Course - Schedule

Enrolment Form for the Two-Year Course

Schedule of Final Examinations for the Summer Session of the Two-Year and Three-Year Courses, 2013 – 2014 Academic Year

Enrolment dates for the 2014/2015 Academic Year will be announced

1st Level Three-Year Higher Course

Entrance Examinations for the Three-Year Course - Schedule

Courses under the previous regulations

Ministerial Decrees Authorizing Three-Year and Two-Year Courses

Enrolment Forms for the Three-Year Course

Pre-Academic Training Available

Forms for enrolment to Pre-Academic Courses and Courses under the previous regulations

Admission to Pre-Academic Courses

Pre-Academic Courses

Free Courses and Laboratories

Preliminary Musical Training

Seminars and Musical Training Laboratories

Choral Execises


Home  >  Teaching

Teachers – Teaching – Departments

Academic Year 2013 – 2014

 Teachers

The email address for each teacher is:  name.surname@briccialditerni.it

Angela Camerini - Flute
Andrea Mion - Oboe  - Baroque and classical oboe – Baroque ensemble music
Paolo Venturi - Clarinet
Fabrizio Benevelli - Saxophone - Sax ensemble laboratory - Big band
Paolo Capponi – French horn
Franco Sugoni - Bassoon
Andrea Di Mario – Trumpet and Trombone – Brass laboratory – Natural trumpet
Maurizio Garofalo- Trombone (assistant collaborator)
Alexandra Stefanato - Violin  - Solo passages from the orchestral repertoire
Rodolfo Bonucci - Violin
Flaminia Zanelli - Viola
Daniela Petracchi - Violoncello
Francesco Fraioli – Double bass
Ambra Vespasiani – Opera singing – Vocal repertoire – Voice teaching methodology
Emanuele Segre - Guitar – Guitar ensemble
Angelo Pepicelli - Piano  - Chamber music – Piano duo (2 pianos 4 hands) and piano duet
Carlo Guaitoli - Piano  - Sight reading techniques
Mariangela Vacatello - Piano  - Sight reading techniques
Gianluca Saveri – Percussion instruments – Rhythmic control performance laboratory
Marco Gatti - Composition – Musical form – Composition techniques
Giuliana Galia - Theory and solfège - Ear Training  - Ear training laboratory
Angelo Bruzzese – Theory and solfège – Word processor score-writing – Musical IT - Ear training
Susanna Camilletti - Theory and solfège – Sight-singing and rhythmic intonation – Early musical notation
Silvia Paparelli – Musical history and aesthetics  - Musical history and historiography – History of the Lied
Gabriele Catalucci – General musical culture – Theory and techniques of harmony – Harpsichord and early keyboard
Carlo Podestà – Piano as second instrument – Piano practice
Lorenzo Turchi Floris – Piano as second instrument – Piano practice
Fabio Ciofini – Piano as second instrument – Piano practice – Harpsichord, fortepiano, organ practice  - Basso continuo practice – Harpsichord and early keyboard
Paolo Ciociola – String quartet  - music for strings - Violin  - Baroque bow practice
Renato Settembri – Wind ensemble music
Adriana Morelli - Stagecraft - Singing (pre-academic courses) - Diction, Theory and technique of stage performance
Gioia Filocamo – Poetic and dramatic literature – Poetic forms for music – Musical dramaturgy
Massimo Gualtieri – Choral exercises – Choral training – Performance practice and repertoire analysis  - Choral singing laboratory  - Choral conducting practice
Fabio Maestri – Score reading – Vocal and instrumental chamber music – Orchestral conducting
Claudio Fabbrizi – Piano accompanist to singing classes – Vocal literature – Accompanying practice – Vocal repertoire practice

 

Laura Pontecorvo* - Flute
Roberto Abbondanza* - Vocal chamber music
Gloria Banditelli* - Renaissance and baroque singing  - Baroque ensemble repertoire
Maurizio Massarelli* - Psychoacoustics of musical instruments and the voice
Daria Della Croce* - Vocal treatises and methods  - Basics and history of vocal practice
Pier Giuseppe Arcangeli* - Ethnomusicology
Stefano Maiorana* - Lute
Roberto Fabbri* - Guitar (pre-academic courses)
Juan Lorenzo* - Flamenco guitar
Alessandro Bravo* - Jazz laboratory

Lucio Del Vescovo*, Lucrezia Proietti*,  – Piano collaborators
Enrico Mazzoni*, Maria Teresa Ferrante*  - Harpsichord collaborators

*external collaborators

N.B. for a complete list of the disciples available and the teachers please apply to the Teaching Programmes Secretarial Office

Cf. Laboratory section

 

Departments

1stDepartment
Training and teaching departments – Head of Department Prof. Giuliana Galia
2nd Department
Wind instruments – Head of Department Prof. Paolo Capponi

3rdDepartment
Stringed instruments and guitar – Head of Department Prof. DanielaPetracchi

4thDepartment
Piano, Early keyboard and Percussion instruments – Head of Department Prof.Carlo Guaitoli

5thDepartment
Singing and Musical Theatre – Head of Department Prof. Ambra Vespasiani

“Early Music” Thematic Department
Head of Department Prof. Andrea Mion


 

 
 
 
   
 


Mappa del sito
| Credits
© 2009 Istituto Superiore di Studi Musicali G. Briccialdi di Terni